Is YUMMI SUSHI TUNA POKE BOWL VEGGIE & SPICY POKE SAUCE, 13.4 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, TUNA (TUNA AND CARBON MONOXIDE OR TASTELESS SMOKE [TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION]), SPICY POKE SAUCE (YUMMI SPICY MAYO [SOYBEAN OIL, SRIRACHA HOT CHILI SAUCE {CHILI PEPPER, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM}, SUGAR WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WHOLEEGGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, VITAMIN E, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE,EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM), LIGHT CORN SYRUP [LIGHT CORN SYRUP, SALT, VANILLA], CHILI PEPPER, SWEET SOY SAUCE SOYBEAN, STARCH {WHEAT FLOUR}, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE ADD AS PRESERVATIVE 0.01, CHILI OIL [SESAME OIL, CORNOIL, CHILIPEPPER EXTRACT, PAPRIKA COLOR], CHILI GARLIC [FRESH CHILI, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID]), AVOCADO, RED CABBAGE, YELLOW ONION, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, GREEN ONION, SESAME SEEDS (BLACK SESAME SEEDS, WHITE SESAME SEEDS).

Check YUMMI SUSHI TUNA POKE BOWL VEGGIE & SPICY POKE SAUCE, 13.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUMMI SUSHI TUNA POKE BOWL VEGGIE & SPICY POKE SAUCE, 13.4 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go