Is Yummies Ocean Ice with Blue Raspberry and Strawberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berry flavour water ice: Water, sugar, fructose, glucose-fructose syrup, maltodextrin, lemon juice concentrate, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum), natural flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), spirulina concentrate. Strawberry flavour jelly pearls: Glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelling agent* (sodium alginate), acidity regulator (malic acid), modified starch, firming agents (calcium phosphates, sodium phosphates), colour (carmine), coconut fat, natural flavouring, thickener (xanthan gum). *Derived from seaweed. May contain milk. Gluten free

Check Yummies Ocean Ice with Blue Raspberry and Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummies Ocean Ice with Blue Raspberry and Strawberry Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking