Is yummy beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
KOMBUCHA ACTIVATED (BUCKWHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPITAS, ALMONDS) LENTILS, CHICKPEAS, OLIVE OIL, TAMARI, SHITAKE MUSHROOM, SESAME SEED, YEAST FLAKES, TURMERIC, niGELLA SATIVA, CUMIN CORIANDER SEED, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, ROSEMARY, fennel seeds
Check yummy beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yummy beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal PrepLunch


