Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Flaxseed Meal, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Soy, Wheat.

Check Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Yummy Chicken Breast Patties with Rib Meat | Spoonful