Is YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POWDER SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN BISCUIT (CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, CORN BRAN, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN], SALT, MOLASSES).

Check YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUMMY CHOW, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking