Is Yummy - Delight (500g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, White Choc Buds (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 476), Flavour), Pistachio Kernels

Check Yummy - Delight (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy - Delight (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go