Is Yummy Dino Buddies All Natural Dino Buddies Chicken Nuggets, 24 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Isolated Soy Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Canola Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Flax Meal, Extractive Of Paprika, Onion Powder
Check Yummy Dino Buddies All Natural Dino Buddies Chicken Nuggets, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy Dino Buddies All Natural Dino Buddies Chicken Nuggets, 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Yummy Dino Buddies All Natural Dino Buddies Chicken Nuggets, 24 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


