Is Yummy gummy sour worms Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal beef gelatine
halal beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, apple juice from concentrate, corn starch, halal beef gelatine, acidity regulator (citric acid), acids (tartaric acid, malic acid), flavors, colors (titanium dioxide, allura red, tartrazine, sunset yellow, brilliant blue), allura red, tartrazine, sunset yellow: may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children, may contain gluten
Check Yummy gummy sour worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yummy gummy sour worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


