Is Yummy - Nuts Natural Mix (500g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • raw cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Almonds, Raw Peanuts, Turkish Apricots, Fresh Papaya, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite, Citric Acid, No Colour Added, Pepitas, Raisins, Turkish Sultanas

Check Yummy - Nuts Natural Mix (500g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yummy - Nuts Natural Mix (500g) is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go