Is YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • glucosamine hci

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel is one of the most important constituents of YuMOVE Dog. Sustainably farmed in New Zealand, it's carefully harvested and cold vacuum extracted as fast as possible to maintain high quality standards. That's why ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel contains 4 times more active ingredients than most other versions.Ingredients:  ActivEase Green Lipped Mussel, Glucosamine HCI, Manganese, Vitamins C & E, Hyaluronic Acid

Check YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YuMOVE Dog Triple Action Joint Supplement is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go