Is Yumpa Natural Bar – Nuts for Peanuts 35gr bar with Cricket Powder, Wrapped in compostable Film Taste: Peanut Caramel (Case of 20 Bars) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • air roasted peanuts

air roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Air Roasted Peanuts, Sultanas, Chopped Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Cricket Powder, Pumpkin Seeds, Vegetable Glycerine, Caramel Flavour, Water, Sea Salt

Check Yumpa Natural Bar – Nuts for Peanuts 35gr bar with Cricket Powder, Wrapped in compostable Film Taste: Peanut Caramel (Case of 20 Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yumpa Natural Bar – Nuts for Peanuts 35gr bar with Cricket Powder, Wrapped in compostable Film Taste: Peanut Caramel (Case of 20 Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go