Is Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk proteins
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Apple Juice (5%) (from Concentrate), Acids: E330, E270, Humectant: E420(ii), Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Glazing Agents: E901, E903, Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Colours: *E102, *E110, E120, *E129, E150c, E171, *May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children
Check Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Yupi Gummy Pizza 23G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


