Is Yupik Birthday Cake Mix 185g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars(sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glucose), Almonds, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder (milk), Alkali-treated Cocoa Powder, Coconut, Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Natural & Artificial Flavours, Soy Lecithin (soy, Emulsifier), Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tapioca Starch, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Cream (milk), Salt, Baking Soda, Eggs, Ammonium And Sodium Bicarbonate, Glazing Agent, Polishing Agent, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Water, Colours (beet Red, Titanium Dioxide, Erythrosine, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Indigotine), Spices. Contains Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Sesame, Mustard and Sulphites.
Check Yupik Birthday Cake Mix 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yupik Birthday Cake Mix 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


