Is Yupik Pecanpiece, 2.2lb Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- shelled pecans
shelled pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Shelled pecans
Check Yupik Pecanpiece, 2.2lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yupik Pecanpiece, 2.2lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yupik Pecanpiece, 2.2lb is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


