Is YUP!PLEASE REAL FOOD DRESSING FOR KIDS, YUP!PLEASE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut aminos

coconut aminos

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLIVE OIL,* SUNFLOWERSEED OIL,* APPLE CIDER VINEGAR,* MUSTARD* (GRAIN VINEGAR,* WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS,* SPICES*), MAPLE SYRUP,* COCONUT AMINOS,* CELTIC SEA SALT

Check YUP!PLEASE REAL FOOD DRESSING FOR KIDS, YUP!PLEASE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YUP!PLEASE REAL FOOD DRESSING FOR KIDS, YUP!PLEASE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetSavorySpicy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepOn The Go