Is Yutaka Barley Miso Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Barley (46%), Soybeans (30%), Water, Salt, Alcohol
Check Yutaka Barley Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yutaka Barley Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Oceans Halo Organic and Plant-Based Miso Broth, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe's Miso Ginger Broth
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Amy’s Organic Low Fat Vegetable Barley Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Yutaka Barley Miso is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingTopping


