Is Yutaka Sushi Ginger 120g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (75%), Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt

Check Yutaka Sushi Ginger 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yutaka Sushi Ginger 120g is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping