Is Yutaka Soba Noodles 250G Wheat Free?

Description
Mildly savory, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture; often served chilled with dipping sauce, heated in broths, or added to stir-fries and salads. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent texture when not overcooked, and versatile use, while a few mention occasional variability between batches and satisfactory packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly savory, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly springy texture; often served chilled with dipping sauce, heated in broths, or added to stir-fries and salads. Reviewers commonly note quick preparation, consistent texture when not overcooked, and versatile use, while a few mention occasional variability between batches and satisfactory packaging.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (58%), Buckwheat Flour (30%), Water, Salt
Check Yutaka Soba Noodles 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yutaka Soba Noodles 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Yutaka Soba Noodles 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


