Is Yutaka Sushi Nori Full Sheets (50 Sheets) 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- harvested in an area where shrimps are present
harvested in an area where shrimps are present
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed, This Packet Contains A Bag Of Moisture Absorbent Sachet, Do Not Eat And Keep Away From Children, Harvested In An Area Where Shrimps Are Present, Storage Instruction Store In A Cool, Dry And Dark Place, Once Opened, Keep Sealed
Check Yutaka Sushi Nori Full Sheets (50 Sheets) 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yutaka Sushi Nori Full Sheets (50 Sheets) 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yutaka Sushi Nori Full Sheets (50 Sheets) 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Sheet


