Is Yutaka Wasabi Powder Premium Grade 1kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Mustard, Corn Starch, Wasabia Japonica, Acidity Regulator (E330), Antioxidant (E300), Colours (E100, E133)
Check Yutaka Wasabi Powder Premium Grade 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yutaka Wasabi Powder Premium Grade 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yutaka Wasabi Powder Premium Grade 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCooking


