Is YUZU CITRUS SPICY PASTE, CITRUS SPICY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YUZU CITRUS, GREEN CHILI PEPPER, SALT, WATER, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SAKE (RICE WINE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE#1)

Check YUZU CITRUS SPICY PASTE, CITRUS SPICY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusSpicySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking