Is Yuzu On Everything Japanese Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Jalapeno Pepper, Yuzu Juice, Sea Salt, Yuzu Peel, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum.
Check Yuzu On Everything Japanese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuzu On Everything Japanese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


