Is Yuzu Passion Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Dark chocolate with yuzu & passion fruit
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavouring
- cocoa
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate with yuzu & passion fruit
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (63%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract), Vegan Chocolate (18%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Rice Powder, Dietary Fibre ( Inulin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavourings: Cocoa, Vanilla). Fruits Puree: Yuzu, Passion Fruit; Vegetable Oil and Fat (Shea, Coconut); Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitol; Glucose Syrup. Soya Drink (Water, Hulled Soya bean, Vegetable fibre (Soya), sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring), Invert Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Yuzu Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuzu Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Bar


