Is YVES THURIES, 70% DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS & CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios 3

pistachios 3

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS, SUGAR, CHERRY SPLITS 9% (SUGAR, CHERRY PUREE, APPLE, PINAPPLE FIBERS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS), COCOA BUTTER, PISTACHIOS 3%, SOY LECITHIN. DARK CHOCOLATE: COCOA MINIMUN 70%.

Check YVES THURIES, 70% DARK CHOCOLATE WITH PISTACHIOS & CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go