Is YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- clarified butter
- lactose
- dry whole milk
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, ALMONDS, CLARIFIED BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PART-SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR.
Check YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


