Is YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- part-skim milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- vanilla natural flavors
- dextrose
- clarified butter
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, ALMONDS, CLARIFIED BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, PART-SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR.
Check YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YVES THURIE'S, ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS, FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Lindt Lindor Truffles White Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


