Is YVES THURIE'S, THE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- coffee cream
- cream
- part-skim milk
- lactose
- clarified butter
- dry whole milk
- chocolate macaron assortment sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MACARON ASSORTMENT INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CLARIFIED BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP,VEGETABLE FAT, LACTOSE, PART-SKIM MILK, SORBITOL, DEXTROSE, PASSION FRUIT, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, COFFEE CREAM (CREAM, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CAROTENE AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLORS.
Check YVES THURIE'S, THE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YVES THURIE'S, THE FRENCH CHOCOLATE MACARONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


