Is Yves Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soy protein, wheat gluten, spices, tofu (water, soybeans, magnesium chloride), salt, evaporated cane syrup, natural flavours, wheat starch, yeast, guar gum, natural liquid smoke, canola oil, yeast extract, beetroot powder, carrageenan, vitamins & minerals (thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, calcium pantothenate, ferric orthophosphate, iron oxide, zinc oxide, dimagnesium phosphate). Contains soy, wheat and mustard.

Check Yves Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yves Vegan Meatless Pepperoni Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking