Is Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Patty (Water, Textured Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Textured Wheat Protein, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavours, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide), Rice Flour), Breading (Toasted Wheat Crumbs, Paprika Extract, Spice), Canola Oil, Batter (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Sea Salt, Canola Oil, Baking Powder, Guar Gum), Contains Soy, Wheat And Mustard, Also Not Suitable For Consumption By Persons With An Allergy To Eggs Or Milk

Check Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yves Veggie Breaded Chick'n Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepSnacking