Is Yves Veggie Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified vegetable gum
modified vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein, Vital Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavors (Contain Torula & Yeast Extract), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of Each: Spice, Barley Malt (Color), Vitamins & Minerals (Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin), Evaporated Cane Sugar, Modified Vegetable Gum, Carrageenan, Sea Salt
Check Yves Veggie Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yves Veggie Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Yves Veggie Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


