Is Y&Y Crab Flavoured Stick 454g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Fish Paste (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.)), Water, Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Egg Albumen, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Coconut ), Salt, Sorbitol Powder (E420i), Isolated Soy Protein, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (E621)), Natural Flavour<sup>1</sup>, Stabilizer (Phosphate E 450iii, E 451i), Natural Colour (Carmine (E 120), Paprika Oleoresin (E 160c))
Check Y&Y Crab Flavoured Stick 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Y&Y Crab Flavoured Stick 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


