Is Y&Y Crystal Fish Egg 400g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen powder
- flying fish roe
egg albumen powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Paste (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.), Sugar, Stabilizer (E 450(iii), E 451(i))), Water, Flying Fish Roe, Shortening (Refined Palm Fat, Refined Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E 320, E 321)), Wheat Starch, Thickener (E 1412), Salt, Spring Onion, Flavour Enhancer (E 631, E 627, E 640), Sugar, Natural Salmon Extract, Artificial Salmon Flavour, Egg Albumen Powder, Glucose, Natural Colour (E 160c)
Check Y&Y Crystal Fish Egg 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Y&Y Crystal Fish Egg 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


