Is yy Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cane molasses, invert sugar syrup, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, liquorice extract, emulsifier (e471), vegetable oils (palm oil, coconut oil, sunflower oil), aniseed oil, glazing agents (carnauba wax). allergen advice-for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check yy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item


