Is yy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane molasses, invert sugar syrup, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, liquorice extract, emulsifier (e471), vegetable oils (palm oil, coconut oil, sunflower oil), aniseed oil, glazing agents (carnauba wax). allergen advice-for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold.
Check yy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


