Is Z Bars, Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat blend
- organic oat flour
- organic oat hull fibre
- organic rolled oats
- +1 more
organic oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OAT BLEND (ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBRE), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC FIG PASTE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOY BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVOURS, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY AND OATS.
Check Z Bars, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Z Bars, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Z Bars, Chocolate Chip is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


