Is 'Z bregov Sirni Namaz Classic Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy proteins
- butter
- whey
- fresh cheese
dairy proteins
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Fresh cheese, butter, whey, dairy proteins, table salt (0.5%), thickeners: E 412, E 417 and carrageenan, acidity regulator: citric acid.
Check 'Z bregov Sirni Namaz Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 'Z bregov Sirni Namaz Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingBreakfast


