Is Z Natural Foods Collagen MCT Creamer Vanilla Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • hydrolyzed collagen peptides

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), MCT Oil Powder: Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Debittered).

Check Z Natural Foods Collagen MCT Creamer Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking