Is Z Natural Foods Collagen MCT Creamer Vanilla Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- bovine
- sodium caseinate
- hydrolyzed collagen peptides
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), MCT Oil Powder: Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Inulin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Silicon Dioxide, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract (Debittered).
Check Z Natural Foods Collagen MCT Creamer Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Z Natural Foods Collagen MCT Creamer Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Supplement · Powder


