Is Zaad Frankfurters 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Meat (31% Turkey, 21% Chicken), Water, Chicken Fat with Skin, Chicken Meat 7%, Beef Meat 4%, Potato Starch, Nitrite Salt (Salt, Preservative: E250), Spices, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer: E621, Stabilizer: E450, E262, Vegetable Powder (Beetroot), Flavour, Antioxidant: E300, Spice Extracts, Smoke

Check Zaad Frankfurters 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking