Is ZA'ATAR PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUFFED QUINOA, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER (FROM CASSAVA), PISTACHIOS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, ZA'ATAR SPICE (OREGANO, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, OLIVE OIL, DEAD SEA SALT), ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check ZA'ATAR PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go