Is ZA'ATAR PISTACHIO Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUFFED QUINOA, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER (FROM CASSAVA), PISTACHIOS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, ZA'ATAR SPICE (OREGANO, ROASTED SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, OLIVE OIL, DEAD SEA SALT), ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check ZA'ATAR PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go
Vegan? ZA'ATAR PISTACHIO | Spoonful