Is Za'atar Spice Blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DRIED THYME, OREGANO LEAVES, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, LEMON PEEL POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR.
Check Za'atar Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Za'atar Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


