Is Zachary Autumn Mix Mello Creme 454g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Artificial Colors (including Fd&c: Yellow #6, Red #40, Yellow #5, Yellow #6 Lake, Red #40 Lake, Blue #1 Lake, Blue #1, And Yellow #5 Lake), Mineral Oil, Vegetable Oil (coconut And Canola Oil), Carnauba Wax. Contains: Egg.
Check Zachary Autumn Mix Mello Creme 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Autumn Mix Mello Creme 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


