Is Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Egg Whites, Salt, Artificial Colors (Including FD&C Red #40, Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Blue #1 Lake, Blue #1 and Yellow #5 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Citric Acid, Carnauba Wax.
Check Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zachary Caramel Apple Candy Corn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


