Is Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Artificial Colors (Includes FD&C: Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Red #40, and Blue #1.

Check Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
Snacking