Is Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Salt, Glycerine, Egg Whites, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Honey, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut and Canola Oil), Artificial Colors (Includes FD&C: Yellow #6, Yellow #5, Red #40, and Blue #1.
Check Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zachary Old Fashioned Candy Corn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


