Is Zachary Orange Slices, 32 Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a pronounced orange profile, offering a chewy interior and slightly grainy exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in candy bowls, party favors, or for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, frequent use for gatherings, and occasional comments about intense sweetness or stickiness reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor with a pronounced orange profile, offering a chewy interior and slightly grainy exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in candy bowls, party favors, or for decorating desserts. Reviewers note consistent flavor and texture, frequent use for gatherings, and occasional comments about intense sweetness or stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Oil Of Orange, Artificial Color (Fd&c: Yellow 6)
Check Zachary Orange Slices, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zachary Orange Slices, 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Zachary Orange Slices, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Slice


