Is Zachary Spearmint Leaves Candy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Spearmint Oil, Artificial Color (Including FD&C Yellow 5 and Blue 1).

Check Zachary Spearmint Leaves Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zachary Spearmint Leaves Candy is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking