Is ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, AJI PANCA PEPPER PUREE (AJI PANCA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), AJI AMARILLO PEPPER PUREE (AJI AMARILLO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), FRESH GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), VERMOUTH, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON CONCENTRATE), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


