Is ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, AJI PANCA PEPPER PUREE (AJI PANCA PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), AJI AMARILLO PEPPER PUREE (AJI AMARILLO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), FRESH GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), VERMOUTH, SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON CONCENTRATE), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZACK BRUELL PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


